Privacy Policy

Introduction

Barrownz Business Management And Consultancy Services Private Limited is a wholly owned subsidiary Rojgarshine.com. Rojgarshine collect information from you, this may include technical or other related information from the device used to access Rojgarshine.com including without limitation contact lists in your device and its location, you may also be asked to complete a registration form. Rojgarshine is committed to protecting the privacy of our users, and strives to provide a safe, secure user experience. This Privacy Statement sets forth the online data collection and usage policies and practices that apply to this web site. The following statement explains Rojgarshine’s commitment to managing your personal information and sets out how and when personal information is collected, used, shared, and secured as well as your choices regarding use, access, and correction of your personal information. This Privacy Commitment only applies to data gathered on the Rojgarshine.com web site (the "Web Site" or "Site"), and does not apply to any other information or web site.

USER INFORMATION

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Rojgarshine.com web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself. Information Gathered Via Facebook We do not store your Facebook password, and any other such confidential information. The sole purpose of obtaining this information is to enable you to recommend jobs in accordance with their likes. None of this information is ever shared with, or sold to any third parties for marketing purposes, without your consent. Also, when you click on Endorsement, we do NOT post on your Facebook wall, without your consent a“ we understand that endorsements are meant to be secrets, and we make all efforts to ensure that they remain this way. Information We Collect and Retain We collect information about you when you use our sites and applications. We receive and store this information when you enter it on our website, send it to us, or provide it to us in any other way. We collect information when you choose to give it to us. This includes:  Your contact information like name, email address, postal address, and phone number  Your resume including job experience  The information use to apply to jobs on Rojgarshine  Information imported by you from third party applications;  Information you provide to us when you contact Rojgarshine Your race, ethnicity, or gender, if you choose to provide it.  Some employers are required by law to collect this information on a voluntary basis;  Information about your business, such as company name, size, and business type. Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the web site. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site.

LINK TO THIRD PARTY SITES

Rojgarshine a subsidiaries of BBMCSPL (Barrownz Business Management and Consultancy Services Private Limited) includes links to other websites. Such sites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can't find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the site's homepage, you should contact the site directly for more information. When we present information to our advertisers -- to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our website -- it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages within our site.

INFORMATION SHARING

BBMSCSPL shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances: a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. b) BBMCSPL proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Information security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.  We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Updating your information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service. Children Rojgarshine.com will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.

Confidentiality and Security

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.  "We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.  Changes to this Privacy Policy BBMCSPL' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Disclaimer

BBMCSPL uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands. For completing online transactions involving payments a user is directed to a secured payment gateway, BBMCSPL does not store or keep financial data such as credit card numbers/passwords/PINs etc "Personal Account Related Information". Since the transaction happens on a third party network not controlled by BBMCSPL, once an online transaction has been completed, the Personal Account Related Information is not accessible to anyone at BBMCSPL after completion of the on-line transaction at the payment gateway, this ensures maximum security. BBMCSPL shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

Contact Information

BBMCSPL welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, BBMCSPL ' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same. Note : The terms in this agreement may be changed by BBMCSPL at any time. BBMCSPL is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction